Cities
BarcelonaCologneCopenhagenDublinEdinburghGothenburgLondonMadridMalmöOaklandOsloSplitStockholmAboutSuggest a cafeBuy me a cup
Denmark · 82 cafes · 77 open right now

Coffee in
Copenhagen.

Every place below was visited by someone who cares about what’s in the cup. Sorted from the city centre until you share where you are.

What are we drinking?
The place
No filters on.
Open · closes 18:00
ROAST Coffee300 m
Studiestræde 16 · 300 mOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Original Coffee Vandkunsten400 m
Vandkunsten 4 · 400 mOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 20:00
Social Brew450 m
Vester Farimagsgade 3 · 450 mOpen · closes 20:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 16:00
Time. Copenhagen450 m
Meldahlsgade 6 · 450 mOpen · closes 16:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Original Coffee Jorcks Passage500 m
Jorcks Passage 1A · 500 mOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:00
Democratic Coffee600 m
Krystalgade 15 · 600 mOpen · closes 17:00EspressoBaked goods
Open · closes 18:00
Original Coffee Postbyen650 m
Bernstorffsgade 36 · 650 mOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 20:00
Coffee Collective Torvehallerne850 m
Vendersgade 6D · 850 mOpen · closes 20:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 20:00
Original Coffee850 m
København K · 850 mOpen · closes 20:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 19:00
OC Depot850 m
Stade A9 · 850 mOpen · closes 19:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Orsa Coffee Landemærket900 m
Landemærket 21 · 900 mOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
April Coffee Store & Showroom900 m
Pilestræde 39 · 900 mOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
SP Coffee Shop900 m
Pilestræde 37 · 900 mOpen · closes 18:00EspressoDecaf
Open · closes 18:00
La Cabra900 m
Møntergade 3A · 900 mOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
ORSA900 m
Vesterbrogade 46 · 900 mOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 19:00
Coffee Collective Bernikow1000 m
Kristen Bernikows Gade 2 · 1000 mOpen · closes 19:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
coffee minor1.1 km
Istedgade 58 · 1.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Andersen & Maillard1.1 km
Ny Østergade 15 · 1.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoBaked goods
Open · closes 18:00
Prolog Coffee Bar Meatpacking District1.1 km
Høkerboderne 16 · 1.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
ROAST Coffee1.1 km
Vestmannagade 4 · 1.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Original Coffee Istedgade1.1 km
Istedgade 64 · 1.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 19:00
Rist1.2 km
Værnedamsvej 4 · 1.2 kmOpen · closes 19:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Kaffe1.2 km
Istedgade 90 · 1.2 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:00
Sonny1.3 km
Frederiksberg · 1.3 kmOpen · closes 17:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Original Coffee1.4 km
Sortedam Dossering 9 · 1.4 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:00
Darcy’s Kaffe1.4 km
Rantzausgade 2 · 1.4 kmOpen · closes 17:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Holy Bean Coffee & Cocktails1.4 km
Ravnsborggade 14A · 1.4 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Original Coffee Christianshavn1.5 km
Overgaden Neden Vandet 41 · 1.5 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 16:00
Lokal ApS.1.5 km
Sønder Blvd. 59 · 1.5 kmOpen · closes 16:00EspressoFilter
Closed today
Nude Coffee1.5 km
Store Kongensgade 59F · 1.5 kmClosed todayEspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Buna & Co.1.5 km
Vesterbrogade 108 · 1.5 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Original Coffee Bredgade1.6 km
Bredgade 36 · 1.6 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 21:00
Navnløs Kaffebar1.6 km
Enghave Pl. 6 · 1.6 kmOpen · closes 21:00EspressoOutdoor seating
Open · closes 18:00
Enghave Kaffe1.6 km
Enghave Pl. 3 · 1.6 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 19:00
Coffee Collective Sankt Hans Torv1.7 km
Sankt Hans Torv 3 · 1.7 kmOpen · closes 19:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Impact Roasters at Café Buenavista1.7 km
Griffenfeldsgade 4 · 1.7 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoOutdoor seating
Open · closes 19:00
norange coffee roasters1.7 km
Blegdamsvej 4D · 1.7 kmOpen · closes 19:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:30
Kaf1.8 km
Birkegade 21 · 1.8 kmOpen · closes 17:30EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:00
The Artisan Copenhagen1.8 km
Sortedam Dossering 45A · 1.8 kmOpen · closes 17:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:00
KALA - Nørrebro1.8 km
Ryesgade 25 · 1.8 kmOpen · closes 17:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Andersen & Maillard1.8 km
Nørrebrogade 62 · 1.8 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Prolog Coffee Bar Papirøen1.9 km
Papirøen 87 · 1.9 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Closed today
Komuna Coffee SILENT CLUB1.9 km
Bredgade 73 · 1.9 kmClosed todayEspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Original Coffee2.0 km
Store Kongensgade 124 · 2.0 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:00
Alice2.0 km
Markmandsgade 1 · 2.0 kmOpen · closes 17:00Cold brewBaked goods
Open · closes 17:30
Kaffeporten2.0 km
Amagerbrogade 9B · 2.0 kmOpen · closes 17:30Espresso
Open · closes 18:00
Kafferiet2.1 km
Esplanaden 44 · 2.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoMatcha
Closed today
Saftig Kaffe2.3 km
Prinsesse Charlottes Gade 41 · 2.3 kmClosed todayEspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Kontra Coffee2.3 km
Dag Hammarskjölds Allé 36 · 2.3 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Original Coffee Carlsberg Byen (Bag Elefanterne)2.4 km
Bag Elefanterne 15 · 2.4 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:30
Kaffevaerk2.5 km
Frederiksberg · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 17:30EspressoBaked goods
Open · closes 21:00
Mokkariet2.5 km
Jagtvej 72 · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 21:00EspressoBaked goods
Open · closes 19:00
Coffee Collective Carlsberg Byen2.5 km
Fadet 8 · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 19:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 19:00
Coffee Collective2.5 km
Frederiksberg · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 19:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
ROAST Coffee2.5 km
Pladehals Allé 28 · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 15:00
Dallas Coffee2.5 km
Slagelsegade 2 · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 15:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 20:00
Coffee Collective Jægersborggade2.5 km
Jægersborggade 57 · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 20:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Original Coffee2.7 km
Nordre Frihavnsgade 2 · 2.7 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:00
Collective Bakery2.7 km
Nørrebrogade 176 · 2.7 kmOpen · closes 17:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Vores Kaffebar2.7 km
Holmbladsgade 50 · 2.7 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoBaked goods
Open · closes 17:00
COFFICE Coffee2.9 km
Holmbladsgade 71 · 2.9 kmOpen · closes 17:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:00
Nordic Roasting Co3.0 km
Uplandsgade 70a · 3.0 kmOpen · closes 17:00Espresso
Open · closes 17:00
Wild horses3.2 km
Borgbjergsvej 1 · 3.2 kmOpen · closes 17:00EspressoFilter
Closed today
Lille Bakery3.2 km
Refshalevej 213B · 3.2 kmClosed todayEspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Prolog Coffee Bar Randersgade3.3 km
Randersgade 45 · 3.3 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:00
Hip Hop3.4 km
Mjølnerparken 6A · 3.4 kmOpen · closes 17:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Riccos Coffee Shop3.5 km
Sluseholmen 28 · 3.5 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoBaked goods
Closed today
Pontes Roastery & Coffee Bar3.5 km
Toftegårds Pl. 2 · 3.5 kmClosed todayEspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Original Coffee Strandlodsvej3.6 km
Strandlodsvej 13z · 3.6 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 16:30
Impact Roasters3.6 km
Mellemtoftevej 1A · 3.6 kmOpen · closes 16:30EspressoBaked goods
Open · closes 18:00
Kap33.7 km
Østerbrogade 152 · 3.7 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoMatcha
Open · closes 18:00
Pas Normal Studios Flagship Store3.8 km
Århusgade 126A · 3.8 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Andersen & Maillard3.9 km
Antwerpengade 10 · 3.9 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:00
Prolog Coffee Bar Marguerite Vibys Plads4.1 km
Frederiksberg · 4.1 kmOpen · closes 17:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 17:00
GITZ Coffee4.1 km
Landskronagade 27A · 4.1 kmOpen · closes 17:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Impact Roasters4.1 km
Valby Langgade 128 · 4.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Yellow Bird Coffee4.3 km
Amager Strandvej 108 · 4.3 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Original Coffee4.3 km
Alexandriagade 8 · 4.3 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Bellas Coffee Lab Roastery4.3 km
Michael Strunges Vej 12 · 4.3 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Kaffedepartementet4.4 km
Rentemestervej 64 · 4.4 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 18:00
Impact Roasters4.5 km
Frederiksberg · 4.5 kmOpen · closes 18:00EspressoFilter
Open · closes 16:00
ØNSK5.8 km
Kattegatvej 53 · 5.8 kmOpen · closes 16:00Espresso
See all 82 on the mapPan, zoom, and follow the pins across Copenhagen.
See all 82 on the map

Know a Copenhagen spot
we’ve missed?

Suggest a cafe