Denmark · 82 cafes · 77 open right now
Coffee in
Copenhagen.
Every place below was visited by someone who cares about what’s in the cup. Sorted from the city centre until you share where you are.
What are we drinking?
The place
No filters on.
ROAST Coffee300 m
Studiestræde 16 · 300 mOpen · closes 18:00Original Coffee Vandkunsten400 m
Vandkunsten 4 · 400 mOpen · closes 18:00Social Brew450 m
Vester Farimagsgade 3 · 450 mOpen · closes 20:00Time. Copenhagen450 m
Meldahlsgade 6 · 450 mOpen · closes 16:00Original Coffee Jorcks Passage500 m
Jorcks Passage 1A · 500 mOpen · closes 18:00Democratic Coffee600 m
Krystalgade 15 · 600 mOpen · closes 17:00Original Coffee Postbyen650 m
Bernstorffsgade 36 · 650 mOpen · closes 18:00Coffee Collective Torvehallerne850 m
Vendersgade 6D · 850 mOpen · closes 20:00Original Coffee850 m
København K · 850 mOpen · closes 20:00OC Depot850 m
Stade A9 · 850 mOpen · closes 19:00Orsa Coffee Landemærket900 m
Landemærket 21 · 900 mOpen · closes 18:00April Coffee Store & Showroom900 m
Pilestræde 39 · 900 mOpen · closes 18:00SP Coffee Shop900 m
Pilestræde 37 · 900 mOpen · closes 18:00La Cabra900 m
Møntergade 3A · 900 mOpen · closes 18:00ORSA900 m
Vesterbrogade 46 · 900 mOpen · closes 18:00Coffee Collective Bernikow1000 m
Kristen Bernikows Gade 2 · 1000 mOpen · closes 19:00coffee minor1.1 km
Istedgade 58 · 1.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00Andersen & Maillard1.1 km
Ny Østergade 15 · 1.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00Prolog Coffee Bar Meatpacking District1.1 km
Høkerboderne 16 · 1.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00ROAST Coffee1.1 km
Vestmannagade 4 · 1.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00Original Coffee Istedgade1.1 km
Istedgade 64 · 1.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00Rist1.2 km
Værnedamsvej 4 · 1.2 kmOpen · closes 19:00Kaffe1.2 km
Istedgade 90 · 1.2 kmOpen · closes 18:00Sonny1.3 km
Frederiksberg · 1.3 kmOpen · closes 17:00Original Coffee1.4 km
Sortedam Dossering 9 · 1.4 kmOpen · closes 18:00Darcy’s Kaffe1.4 km
Rantzausgade 2 · 1.4 kmOpen · closes 17:00Holy Bean Coffee & Cocktails1.4 km
Ravnsborggade 14A · 1.4 kmOpen · closes 18:00Original Coffee Christianshavn1.5 km
Overgaden Neden Vandet 41 · 1.5 kmOpen · closes 18:00Lokal ApS.1.5 km
Sønder Blvd. 59 · 1.5 kmOpen · closes 16:00Nude Coffee1.5 km
Store Kongensgade 59F · 1.5 kmClosed todayBuna & Co.1.5 km
Vesterbrogade 108 · 1.5 kmOpen · closes 18:00Original Coffee Bredgade1.6 km
Bredgade 36 · 1.6 kmOpen · closes 18:00Navnløs Kaffebar1.6 km
Enghave Pl. 6 · 1.6 kmOpen · closes 21:00Enghave Kaffe1.6 km
Enghave Pl. 3 · 1.6 kmOpen · closes 18:00Coffee Collective Sankt Hans Torv1.7 km
Sankt Hans Torv 3 · 1.7 kmOpen · closes 19:00Impact Roasters at Café Buenavista1.7 km
Griffenfeldsgade 4 · 1.7 kmOpen · closes 18:00norange coffee roasters1.7 km
Blegdamsvej 4D · 1.7 kmOpen · closes 19:00Kaf1.8 km
Birkegade 21 · 1.8 kmOpen · closes 17:30The Artisan Copenhagen1.8 km
Sortedam Dossering 45A · 1.8 kmOpen · closes 17:00KALA - Nørrebro1.8 km
Ryesgade 25 · 1.8 kmOpen · closes 17:00Andersen & Maillard1.8 km
Nørrebrogade 62 · 1.8 kmOpen · closes 18:00Prolog Coffee Bar Papirøen1.9 km
Papirøen 87 · 1.9 kmOpen · closes 18:00Komuna Coffee SILENT CLUB1.9 km
Bredgade 73 · 1.9 kmClosed todayOriginal Coffee2.0 km
Store Kongensgade 124 · 2.0 kmOpen · closes 18:00Alice2.0 km
Markmandsgade 1 · 2.0 kmOpen · closes 17:00Kaffeporten2.0 km
Amagerbrogade 9B · 2.0 kmOpen · closes 17:30Kafferiet2.1 km
Esplanaden 44 · 2.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00Saftig Kaffe2.3 km
Prinsesse Charlottes Gade 41 · 2.3 kmClosed todayKontra Coffee2.3 km
Dag Hammarskjölds Allé 36 · 2.3 kmOpen · closes 18:00Original Coffee Carlsberg Byen (Bag Elefanterne)2.4 km
Bag Elefanterne 15 · 2.4 kmOpen · closes 18:00Kaffevaerk2.5 km
Frederiksberg · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 17:30Mokkariet2.5 km
Jagtvej 72 · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 21:00Coffee Collective Carlsberg Byen2.5 km
Fadet 8 · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 19:00Coffee Collective2.5 km
Frederiksberg · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 19:00ROAST Coffee2.5 km
Pladehals Allé 28 · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 18:00Dallas Coffee2.5 km
Slagelsegade 2 · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 15:00Coffee Collective Jægersborggade2.5 km
Jægersborggade 57 · 2.5 kmOpen · closes 20:00Original Coffee2.7 km
Nordre Frihavnsgade 2 · 2.7 kmOpen · closes 18:00Collective Bakery2.7 km
Nørrebrogade 176 · 2.7 kmOpen · closes 17:00Vores Kaffebar2.7 km
Holmbladsgade 50 · 2.7 kmOpen · closes 18:00COFFICE Coffee2.9 km
Holmbladsgade 71 · 2.9 kmOpen · closes 17:00Nordic Roasting Co3.0 km
Uplandsgade 70a · 3.0 kmOpen · closes 17:00Wild horses3.2 km
Borgbjergsvej 1 · 3.2 kmOpen · closes 17:00Lille Bakery3.2 km
Refshalevej 213B · 3.2 kmClosed todayProlog Coffee Bar Randersgade3.3 km
Randersgade 45 · 3.3 kmOpen · closes 18:00Hip Hop3.4 km
Mjølnerparken 6A · 3.4 kmOpen · closes 17:00Riccos Coffee Shop3.5 km
Sluseholmen 28 · 3.5 kmOpen · closes 18:00Pontes Roastery & Coffee Bar3.5 km
Toftegårds Pl. 2 · 3.5 kmClosed todayOriginal Coffee Strandlodsvej3.6 km
Strandlodsvej 13z · 3.6 kmOpen · closes 18:00Impact Roasters3.6 km
Mellemtoftevej 1A · 3.6 kmOpen · closes 16:30Kap33.7 km
Østerbrogade 152 · 3.7 kmOpen · closes 18:00Pas Normal Studios Flagship Store3.8 km
Århusgade 126A · 3.8 kmOpen · closes 18:00Andersen & Maillard3.9 km
Antwerpengade 10 · 3.9 kmOpen · closes 18:00Prolog Coffee Bar Marguerite Vibys Plads4.1 km
Frederiksberg · 4.1 kmOpen · closes 17:00GITZ Coffee4.1 km
Landskronagade 27A · 4.1 kmOpen · closes 17:00Impact Roasters4.1 km
Valby Langgade 128 · 4.1 kmOpen · closes 18:00Yellow Bird Coffee4.3 km
Amager Strandvej 108 · 4.3 kmOpen · closes 18:00Original Coffee4.3 km
Alexandriagade 8 · 4.3 kmOpen · closes 18:00Bellas Coffee Lab Roastery4.3 km
Michael Strunges Vej 12 · 4.3 kmOpen · closes 18:00Kaffedepartementet4.4 km
Rentemestervej 64 · 4.4 kmOpen · closes 18:00Impact Roasters4.5 km
Frederiksberg · 4.5 kmOpen · closes 18:00ØNSK5.8 km
Kattegatvej 53 · 5.8 kmOpen · closes 16:00